Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Picture Schedule - Grades 4-8 Travel & Community League Teams

 

1.24.19 CAA Picture Schedule – PIONEER RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL COMMONS (team practice in parentheses)

Time

Camera A

Camera B

5:10

4B Team 1 (no practice)

4B Team 2 (no practice)

5:20

5B Team 3 (VRC 6:00)

5G Team 1 (VRC 6:00)

5:30

B7 Blue (CMSE 6:00)

G7 White (VES 6:15)

5:40

B7 White (CNHS 6:30)

B7 Gold (CNHS 6:30)

5:50

B6 Blue (Carver 6:30)

B8 White (CNHS 7:30)

6:00

G5 Blue (PRMS 6:30)

B8 Blue (CNHS 7:30)

6:10

G6 Blue (PRMS 6:30)

4G Team 2 (no practice)

6:20

5B Team 1 (no practice)

5B Team 2 (no practice)

6:30

4G Team 1 (no practice)

B4 Gold (BCE 7:30)

6:40

B5 White (CMSE 7:30)

B8 Gold (CNHS 7:30)

6:50

B4 Blue (7:45 VES)

8B Team 2 (no practice)

7:00

G8 Blue (CNHS 7:45)

G8 Gold (CNHS 7:45)

7:10

G7 Blue (VRC 8:00)

G7 Gold (VRC 8:00)

7:20

B5 Blue (PRMS 7:45)

B5 Gold (PRMS 7:45)

7:30

G4 Blue (no practice)

8B Team 3 (Chan Elm 8:00)

7:40

G4 Gold (no practice)

G6 Gold (no practice)

7:50

B6 Gold (no practice)

B6 White (no practice)

8:00

B6 Silver (no practice)

6B Team 1 (no practice)

8:10

6B Team 2 (no practice)

6G Team 1 (no practice)

8:20

7B Team 2 (no practice)

7B Team 3 (no practice)

8:30

7B Team 4 (no practice)

7B Team 1 (no practice)

8:40

8B Team 1 (no practice)

7/8G team 1 (no practice)

8:50

(open)

(open)

9:00

(open)

(open)

9:10


by posted 01/16/2019
Storm Hawks League End of Season Tournament

4th and 5th Grade Boys Storm Hawks League End of Season Tournament

  • Saturday, February 23, 2019
  • Pioneer Ridge Middle School
  • Each team will play 3 games
  • Exact tournament schedules will be determined and communicated following the final regular season games on February 16th
    • Anticipated game times for 5th grade boys are 8:00am, 10:20am, 12:40pm, 3:00pm and 4:10pm. Each 5th grade team will play at 3 of those 5 times.
    • Anticipated game times for 4th grade boys are 9:10am, 11:30am, and 1:50pm
  • Awards presented to teams following their last game of the tournament
  • Coaches will be asked to return equipment bags following their last game of tournament

by posted 01/14/2019
CAA Basketball Leadership Meetings

CAA Basketball Leadership meetings take place monthly. Every other monthly meeting is open to the public. Other meetings are closed work sessions. Please see CAA Basketball calendar on right side of web site home page for meeting schedule details.


by posted 12/28/2018
Congratulations boys 10,000 shot winners!

Congratulations to the boys 10,000 shots winners!  These boys shot 10,000 or more shots during the summer and were recognized for their efforts at the boys Storm varsity game on Dec 14.

 

3rd grade: Gavin Gustad and Jaden McDonald

5th grade: Gavin Berg, Kolby Christl, Zachary Daly, Loghan Gustad, Will Maschka, Breck Neubauer, Nathan Ramler and Will Struthers

6th grade: Hayden Guggemos, Alex Hawley, Tyler Jahraus, Riley Johnson and John Schmidt

7th grade: Jack Egenes, Evan Murray, Jameson Quinn and Jack Seubert

8th grade: Johnny Checheris and Jordan Tollefson

And the winner with 24,125 shots (wow!) is 5th grader, Matthew Daly!

 

Congratulations on your efforts!


by posted 12/15/2018
2018-19 Traveling Teams Tournament Schedules

2018 – 2019 Boys Traveling Teams Schedule

 

• November 2-4             Chaska

• November 10-11         Osseo Maple Grove

• Nov 30 – Dec 2           Eden Prairie

• December 8-9             Mahtomedi - NO 4th GRADE

• December 15-16         Chanhassen

• January 12-13            Shakopee

• January 19-20            Lakeville North

• January 26-27            Edina – NO 4th GRADE

• February 9-10            Cottage Grove – NO 4th GRADE

• February 23-24          St Cloud

• March 9-10                MYAS Grade State Tourney

 

 

2018 – 2019 Girls Traveling Teams Schedule

 

• November 3-4            Eden Prairie

• November 17-18        Lakeville North

• December 1-2            Minnetonka - NO 4th GRADE

• December 15-16        Chanhassen

• January 5-6               Shakopee

• January 12-13           Eastview - NO 4th GRADE

• January 19-20           Orono - NO 4th GRADE

• January 26-27           Chaska

• February 9-10           Farmington

• February 23-24         Rochester

• March 2-3                 MYAS Grade State Tourney


by posted 08/06/2018
Calendar is loading...
Recent Results
Loading Weather...
Sponsored By